Bar-S Rodeo results August 2011

 

18 horses competed.

 

Showmanship

1st    Barry Neale - Ralwin Talisker                        

2nd   Tracy-Anne Edmunds - Seren Video

3rd    Philip Holliday – Delphicks Boy George

4th    Gillian Rixon – Spot On Dylon

5th    Caroline Sherwood – Diablo

6th    Ian Drake – Bar-S Breeze

 

Flag Race

1st   Steve Chapman – Domino’s Rosetta Chiquita

2nd   Ian Drake – Bar-S Breeze

3rd   Stuart Powell – Bar-S Storm

4th   Barry Neale – Ralwin Talisker

5th   Tracy- Anne Edmunds – Seren Video

6th   Cindy Alikaj– Cee Tamulena

 

Individual Cattle Penning

1st   Stuart Powell – Bar-S Storm

2nd   Cindy Alikaj – Cee Tamulena

3rd    Ian Drake – Bar-S Breeze

4th   Steve Chapman – Domino’s Rosetta Chiquita

(No one else penned the cow in the time)

 

Pole Bending

1st   Cindy Alikaj – Cee Tamulena

2nd   Stuart Powell – Bar-S Storm

3rd   Steve Chapman – Domino’s Rosetta Chiquita

4th   Ian Drake – Bar-S Breeze

5th   Chris Power – Rexy’s Midnight Rain

6th   Barry Neale – Ralwin Taliker

 

Trail

1st   Philip Holliday – Delphicks Boy George

2nd   Barry Neale – Ralwin Talisker

3rd   Cindy Alikaj – Cee Tamulena

4th   Tracy-Anne Edmunds – Seren Video

5th   Steve Chapman – Domino’s Rosetta Chiquita

6th   Stuart Powell – Bar-S Storm

 

Cattle Cutting

1st   Cindy Alikaj – Cee Tamulena

2nd   Steve Chapman – Domino’s Rosetta Chiquita

3rd   Stuart Powell – Bar-S Storm

4th   Barry Neale – Ralwin Talisker

5th   Ian Drake – Bar-S Breeze

6th   Alan Tanner – Rain

 

Barrel Race

1st   Stuart Powell – Bar-S Storm

2nd   Steve Chapman – Domino’s Rosetta Chiquita

3rd   Cindy Alikaj – Cee Tamulena

4th   Caroline Sherwood – Diablo

5th   Ian Drake – Bar-S Breeze

6th   Philip Holliday – Delphicks Boy George

 

Rescue Race

1st   Cindy Alikaj – Cee Tamulena

2nd   Ian Drake – Bar-S Breeze

3rd   Steve Chapman – Domino’s Rosetta Chiquita

4th   Caroline Sherwood – Diablo

5th   Jenny Finch – Snipper

6th   Chris Power – Rexy’s Midnight Rain

 

Dummy Calf Roping

1st    Stuart – Bar-S Storm

2nd   Cindy Alikaj - Cee Tamulena

3rd   Barry Neale – Ralwin Talisker

(No one else roped the dummy)

 

Novice Western Pleasure

1st   Lisa Skeels – Our Smarts Lil Coy

2nd   Terry Skeels – Domino’s Misty

3rd   Michael Waller – Pablo Montana

4th   Caroline Sherwood – Diablo

5th   Jenny Finch – Snipper

6th   Chris Power – Rexy’s Midnight Rain

 

Senior Western Pleasure

1st   Cindy Alikaj – Cee Tamulena

2nd   Philip Holliday – Delphicks Boy George

3rd   Ian Drake – Bar-S Breeze

4th   Barry Neale – Ralwin Talisker

5th   Gillian Rixon – Spot on Dylon

6th   Tracy Anne Edmunds – Seren Video

 

Working Cow Horse

1st   Philip Holliday – Delphicks Boy George

2nd   Cindy Alikaj– Cee Tamulena

3rd   Stuart Powell – Bar-S Storm

4th   Gillian Rixon – Spot On Dylon

5th   Tracy-Anne Edmunds – Seren Video

6th   Barry Neale – Ralwin Talisker

 

Sack Roping

1st   Stuart Powell – Bar-S Storm

2nd   Terry Skeels – Domino’s Misty

(No one else roped the sack)

 

Reining

1st    Philip Holliday – Delphicks Boy George

2nd   Stuart Powell – Bar-S Storm

3rd   Cindy Alikaj – Cee Tamulena

4th   Barry Neale – Ralwin Talisker

5th   Ian Drake – Bar-S Breeze

6th   Michael Waller – Pablo Montana

 

Team Penning

1st   Tracy-Anne Edmunds – Seren Video

       Gillian Rixon – Spot On Dylon

         Lisa Skeels – Our Smarts Lil Coy

2nd   Stuart Powell – Bar-S Storm

       Barry Neale – Ralwin Talisker

       Michael Waller – Pablo Montana

(No other teams penned any cows in the time)

 

Water Carry Race

1st   Caroline Sherwood – Diablo

2nd   Tracy-Anne Edmunds – Seren Video

3rd   Philip Holliday – Delphicks Boy George

4th   Michael Waller – Pablo Montana

5th   Cindy Alikija – Bruiser

 

Prairie Stump Race

1st   Philip Holliday – Delphicks Boy George

2nd   Cindy Alikaj – Cee Tamulena

3rd    Tracy-Anne Edmunds- Seren Video

4th   Barry Neale – Ralwin Talisker

5th   Jenny Finch – Snipper

6th   Cindy Alikaj - Bruiser

 

Senior All-Around Champion – Cindy Alikaj & Cee Tamulena

Novice All-Around Champion – Caroline Sherwood & Diablo